Competition Results

Competition Results

Mens League

Comment

RDGC A side beat Kloof CC A in a promotion league game played at Bluff GC


Competition Results

Saturday 16th September 2017 – 4 BBB Stableford – Deryck Buckle Trophy

Comment

Mens Competition Results

1st M OLIVIER L LIEBENBERG 45
2nd M NAIDOO D NAIDOO 44
3rd N HENSON B SCOTT 43

Competition Results

Wednesday 13th September 2017 – 4 BBB Stableford

Comment
Wednesday 13th September 2017 – 4 BBB Stableford

Mens Competition Results

1st L BECKETT R STEDMAN 46
2nd D HOOPER D OXLEE 45
3rd J KUNENE V NTANZI 45

Competition Results

CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS KLOOF – 1st September 2017

Comment

 

Winner: Jason McCarthy


Competition Results

CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS KLOOF – 10th & 11th September 2017

Comment

 

Winner:
Sebastian Terblanche


Competition Results

Saturday 9th September 2017 – SPECIFIRE CLUB ALLIANCE

Comment
Saturday 9th September 2017 – SPECIFIRE CLUB ALLIANCE

Mens Competition Results

1st I HUSSEY P LEWIN G WILLIAMS W LEWIN 94
2nd N BASDAW C GILSON P AARSEN B NAIDOO 93
3rd B PURCELL A STRANG B RICKARDS S MATUKU 93

Competition Results

Wednesday 6th September 2017 – 4 Ball Alliance

Comment

Mens Competition Results

1st C VAN NIEKERK D OXLEE T SCOTT D HOOPER 93
2nd L GONTIER J MCCARTHY F MELLON B ARMITAGE 91
3rd P TRIMBORNE I BENADE G SCHWEGMANN D BENADE 91

Competition Results

Saturday 2nd September 2017 – Monthly Mug

Comment
Saturday 2nd September 2017	– Monthly Mug

Mens Competition Results

C DIVISION
1st N HENSON 41
2nd G REDDY 42
3rd P GENGAN 45
B DIVISION
1st D BIBBY 70
2nd L GONTIER 69
BEST GROSS J MEYER 80
A DIVISION
1st S MAJOLA 68
2nd C GILSON 68
BEST GROSS S MAJOLA 71

Competition Results

Wednesday 30th August 2017 – Bonus Bogey

Comment
Wednesday 30th August 2017	– Bonus Bogey

Mens Competition Results

1st J MEYER F SABBATINI +12
2nd F MELLON J MCCARTHY +9
3rd J NAIDOO R SULIMAN +9

Competition Results

Saturday 26th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Saturday 26th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Mens Competition Results

1st R SULIMAN E ANSUR 57
2nd J MEYER J JARVIS 62
3rd S YOUNG G VAN DER SPUY 63
LYNTON BECKETT won the Senior Plate in the KZN Amateur played at Southbroom on Saturday 26th August 2017