Competition Results

Competition Results

Wednesday 21st May 2019 – Combined Points Stableford

Comment

Competition Results for Wednesday 21st May 2019 – Combined Points Stableford

1st Dave Hooper & Mike Seligmann 74 pts

2nd Nash Basdaw & Dave Oxlee 71 pts

3rd Tony Falkson & Andy Goodman 68 pts


Competition Results

Saturday 18th May 2019 – League Results

Comment

Saturday 18th May 2019 – League Results

 
RDGC A vs BLUFF A @ RDGC – RDGC 8 BLUFF 4
 
Allerton League RDGC vs DCC @ COTSWOLD – RDGC 6 DCC 6

Competition Results

Saturday 18th May 2019 – Commemoration Trophy Individual Medal

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 18th May 2019 – Commemoration Trophy Individual Medal

1st Graeme Williams 69 nett

2nd Vishnu Kistnasamy 70 nett

3rd Bradley Grayson 71 nett

4th John Barnes 71 nett


Competition Results

Saturday 11th May – Specifire Club Alliance

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 11th May – Specifire Club Alliance

1st Alan Orsmond, Frank Mellon, Les Orchard, Frans Kemper 89 pts

2nd Rob Sevel, Warren Marlin, Retief v/d Merwe, Warren Maher 89 pts

3rd Graham Williams, Len Liebenberg, Peter Lewin, Warren Lewin 89 pts


Competition Results

Wednesday 8th May – 4 BBB Stableford

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 8th May – 4 BBB Stableford

1st Steve Young & Dean Stopforth 46 pts

2nd Rob Steadman & Wade Heath 45 pts

3rd George van Vuuren & Connor Thomas 45 pts


Competition Results

Saturday 4th May – Cancer Challenge

Comment
Competition results for Saturday 4th May – Cancer Challenge
 
C Div 1st Peter Aarsen 23 pts
 
B Div 1st Ashwin Sewchurran 40 pts
2nd Eric Thomas 35 pts
3rd Richard Eslick 35 pts
 
A Div 1st Nash Basdaw 37 pts
2nd Frank Mellon 36 pts
3rd Warren Maher 35 pts

Competition Results

Saturday 4th May – Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug

Comment
Competition results for Saturday 4th May – Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug
 
C Div 1st Ashwin Sewchurran 40 pts
2nd Eric Thomas 35 pts
3rd Lameck Mtemeri 31 pts
 
B Div 1st Richard Eslick 74 nett
2nd A Orsmond 75 nett
Best Gross Barry Isaacs 86
 
A Div 1st Nash Basdaw 72 nett
2nd Frank Mellon 73 nett
Best Gross Sadeak Khader 77

Competition Results

Wednesday the 1st May – 4 Ball Alliance

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday the 1st May – 4 Ball Alliance

 
1st Barry Isaacs, Andy Goodman, Alan Strang, Frank Sabbatini 85 pts
 
2nd Louis Gontier, Ron Bryer, Dave & Isabella Benade 83 pts
 
3rd Don Duff, Frans Kemper, Tim Kell, Howard Hutchinson 82 pts

Competition Results

Saturday 20th April – Specifire Club Alliance

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 20th April – Specifire Club Alliance

 
1st Mike Bradfield, Frans Kemper, Gareth Jearey, Prem Gangian 86
 
2nd Louis Gontier, Frank Mellon, Jason McCarthy, Warren Maher 84
 
3rd Mike Olivier, Tim Scott, Roanne Scott, Brenda Olivier 82

Competition Results

Wednesday 17th April – Combined Points Stableford

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 17th April – Combined Points Stableford

 
1st Luke Mercouris & Peter Mercouris 73
 
2nd Robbie Naidoo & Mthokozi Ngcobo 72
 
3rd Dave & Isobel Benade 72