Competition Results

Competition Results

Wednesday 14th October – 4 BBB Stableford

Comment

Men’s competition results Wednesday 14th October – 4 BBB Stableford

1st Arshud Ansur & Sabelo Ndimande 47 pts
2nd Julian Mann & Barry Isaacs 45 pts o/co
3rd Mathew Bruin & Sven Kriese 45 pts o/co

Competition Results

Tuesday 13th October 2020 – Medal Final/Putting 12 Under Sponsor Margaret Maytham Gardner

Comment

Ladies Results competition results Tuesday 13th October 2020 – Medal Final/Putting 12 Under Sponsor Margaret Maytham Gardner

Silver Div
1st Isabella Benade 88 – 15 nett 73
2nd Kay Dunkley 91 – 16 nett 75

Bronze Div
1st Pat Jones 102 – 27 nett 75
2nd Janis Nel  96 – 19 nett 77
3rd Judy v/d  Veen 100 – 22 nett 78
          
Winner Medal Final
Silver Div Isabella Benade
Bronze Div Pat Jones


Competition Results

Saturday 10th October Club Alliance – Sponsor: Avis Van Rental(Dalton Bibby)

Comment
Men’s Results Competition Results – Saturday 10th October Club Alliance
Sponsor: Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby)
 
1st Brian Breeds, Howard Hutchinson, Don Duff, Tim Kell 87 pts o/co
2nd Dave Hooper, Alida Hooper, Retief v/d Merwe, Roanne Scott 87 pts
3rd Mike Lezar, Dean Stopforth, Gary v/d Spuy, John Barnes 85 pts

Competition Results

Saturday 10th October Medal(Final) + Putting 12 Under(Sponsor: Margaret Maytham Gardner)

Comment
Ladies Competition Result – Saturday 10th October Medal(Final) + Putting 12 Under
Sponsor: Margaret Maytham Gardner
 
1st Joey van Niekerk 86–15 =71 o/co
2nd Karen Stott 88–17=71
 
Medal Final Winner
Joey van Niekerk

Competition Results

Men’s competition results Saturday 26 September – Neil  Wilson Trophy  4 BBB  Medal

Comment


1st Dave McCormack & Shadrack Matuku  63
2nd Warren Marlin $ Dave Simpson 66 o/co
3rd Mac Mia & Arshud Ansur 66 o/co


Competition Results

Ladies Competition results Saturday 26 September Medal & Putting – “Captains  Vase” Sponsor Margaret Maytham 

Comment

1st Joey van Niekerk 86/70
2nd Judy v/d Veen 94/72
3rd Janis Nel 93/73


Competition Results

Men’s competition results – Saturday 19th Sept Diamond Jubilee Trophy Individual Medal

Comment
1st Dave McCormack nett 68
2nd Gator Reddy nett 70
3rd Geoff Henebrey nett 70 o/co

Competition Results

Ladies competition results – Saturday 19th Sept Individual Stableford Sponsor Liberty Liquors

Comment

1st Sonja Hopcroft 38 pts


Competition Results

Men’s Competition Results – Wednesday 16th September 4 BBB Stableford – Sponsored by Wardens Cartage(Bala & Nicolas Naidoo)

Comment
1st Mark Trap & Amith Singh 46
2nd Nash Basdaw & James Hooper 45 o/co
3rd Dave & Isabella Benade 45 o/co
4th Mike Seligmann & Les Orchard 45
5th Les Owen & Mike Jordan Pickford

Competition Results

Ladies Competition results – Tuesday 15th September 3 Ball Alliance(Choose) – Sponsored by Avis Van Rental(Dalton Bibby)

Comment
 
1st Janis Nel, Judy v/d Veen, Gail Speirs 80 pts