Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 27 October – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Comment

Results for Saturday 27 October – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Winners

Cornel Ncgukana / Paseka Maitin – Net 61

Second Place

Themba Mvusi / Paseka Maitin (pivot) – Net 64

Third Place

Dave Hooper / Dave Oxlee – Net 65

Fourth Place

Barry Isaacs / Andy Goodman – Net 65

Fifth Place

Mike Lezar / Lynton Beckett – Net 65


Competition Results

Winners of the B Division Interclub

Comment

Proud to announce the winners of the B Division Interclub, played in Margate, Port Shepstone and Southbroom – 19 – 21 October 2018…..

Steve Young, Dean Stopforth and Gary van der Spuy!!!!!


Competition Results

Wednesday 24 October – 4 Ball Alliance – sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance

Comment

The scheduled competition on Wednesday 24 October was changed to a 4 Ball Alliance (sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance).

Winners
Mike Jordan / Geoff Whyte / Steven Brink / Alan Harworth – 90 points

Second Place
Rick Hardy / Alan Bailey / Bob Rickards / Alan Strong – 90 points

Third Place
Don Oliphant / Ross Henderson / Slade Mansfield / Warren Maher – 87 points

Fourth Place
Nash Basdaw / Dave Hooper / Tim Scott / Louis Gontier – 87 points


Competition Results

Saturday 20th October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by RDGC.

Comment

Results for Saturday 20th October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by RDGC.

Winners
Rob Steadman / Bradley Grayson – 39 points

Second Place
Bala Naidoo / Peter Aarsen – 39 points

Third Place
David Naidoo / Kenny Knock – 39 points


Competition Results

RDGC Annual Golf Day (4 Ball Alliance) – Sunday 21th October

Comment

Results from our RDGC Annual Golf Day (4 Ball Alliance) – Sunday 21th October

Winners
Yasmin Daljion / Morne Carter / Richard Marrier / Eugene Vorster – 87 points

Second Place
Retief van der Merwe / Clive Bernstein / Dalton Bibby / Mike Seligman – 83 points

Third Place
Mark Archer / Greg Erfort / Sharky Adams / Baba Jacobs – 82 points

Eugene Vorster, hole in one!


Competition Results

Sunday 14 October – The RDGC Mixed Club Championship sponsored by Ian Wyles Auctioneers and Appraisers.

Comment

Results for the competition on Sunday 14 October – The RDGC Mixed Club Championship sponsored by Ian Wyles Auctioneers and Appraisers.

Winners

Dalton Bibby / Jane Claxton – 73 points


Second Place

Janis Nel / Peter Slack – 71 points

Third Place

Karin Stott / Tim Scott – 71 points

Fourth Place

Dave Benade / Isabelle Benade – 71 points

Fifth Place

Prem Govender / Victor Govender – 70 points

Sixth Place

Kerry Wood / Kevin Dunkley – 70 points


Competition Results

Saturday 13 October – The Specifire Club Alliance.

Comment
Saturday 13 October – The Specifire Club Alliance.

Results for Saturday 13 October – The Specifire Club Alliance.

 

Winners

 
Butch Armitage / Des Rode / Tony Bouffe / Mike Jordan – 87 points
 

Second Place

 
Louis Gontier / Brad Grayson / Shadrack Matuku / Pivot – 86 points
 

Third Place

 
Bob Rickards / Allan Strang / Dalton Bibby / Frans Kemper – 85 points

Competition Results

The ladies competition Tuesday 2 October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

Comment
The ladies competition Tuesday 2 October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

The ladies competition on Tuesday 2 October was a 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

 

First Place

Misty Gallocher / Prem Govender – 40 points

Second Place

Bella Benade / Pat Jones – 38 points


Competition Results

Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Comment
Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Winners

Loll Ramjith / Nash Basdaw – Nett 65

Second Place

Mervin Naidoo / Sherwin Jerrier – Nett 65

Third Place

Alan Orsmond / Brett Geyer – Nett 67

Fourth Place

Clive Bernstein / David Simpson – Nett 67

Fifth Place

Yacob Gogo / Fazel Shaik – Nett 68

Sixth Place

Allan Strang / Basil Duke – Nett 68


Competition Results

Saturday 22 September – Individual Medal sponsored by RDGC.

Comment
Saturday 22 September – Individual Medal sponsored by RDGC.

Winners

First Place

Nash Basdaw – 73 nett

Second Place

Kevin Ramlall – 74 nett

Third Place

Barry Desai – 74 nett