Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 23rd April 2016 – 4 BBB Stableford

Comment
Saturday 23rd  April 2016 – 4 BBB  Stableford

Mens Competition Results

1st A Goodman B Isaacs 46
2nd C Gilson J Naidoo 45
3rd B Naidoo P Aarsen 44

Competition Results

TUESDAY 12 APRIL 2016 – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – THE GOLFERS CLUB

Comment
TUESDAY 12 APRIL 2016 – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – THE GOLFERS CLUB

Women’s Competition Results

1st I Benade 39 pts
2nd C Klopper 38
3rd E Shibuya 38
4th K Dunkley 37

Competition Results

TUESDAY 19 APRIL 2016 – MEDAL (4) & PUTTING – DIANKE CORPORATE GIFTS

Comment
TUESDAY 19 APRIL 2016 – MEDAL (4) & PUTTING – DIANKE CORPORATE GIFTS

Women’s Competition Results

Silver Division
1st K Dunkley 69
2nd G Speirs 70
Bronze Division
1st L Johnson 70
2nd C Klopper 71
3rd P Govender 73
Putting U Gilliland/L Johnson 27 putts
Nearest the Pin on 2nd Hole I Parsons

Competition Results

Wednesday 20th April 2016 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Wednesday 20th April 2016 – 4 BBB Medal
1st R Bryer S Matuku 59
2nd R Macgregor B Duke 60
3rd N Klopper 62

Competition Results

Saturday 16th April 2016 – Club Championships 2016

Comment
Saturday 16th  April 2016 – Club Championships 2016

Mens Competition Results

D Division
Best Nett Paul Polydorou 132
Runner Up Paul Polydorou 180
Champion Peter Lewin 177
C Division
Best Nett Ron Byer 140
Runner Up Mike Jordan 173
Champion Ron Bryer 170
B Division
Best Nett Mike Olivier 136
Runner Up Mervin Naidoo 164
Champion Mike Olivier 154
A Division
Best Nett Mike Seligmann 142
Runner Up Steve Young 153
Champion Lynton Beckett 150

Competition Results

Wednesday 13th April 2016 – Combined points Stableford

Comment
Wednesday 13th April 2016 – Combined points Stableford
1st Trix van Rensburg Ron Bryer 82
2nd Tim Kell Don Duff 80
2nd Tim Kell Don Duff 80
3rd M Seligman Frans Kemper 80

Competition Results

Saturday 9th April 2016 – SPECIFIRE Club Alliance

Comment
Saturday 9th  April 2016 – SPECIFIRE Club Alliance
winners1

Winners: M Holmes, R Badenhorst, D Felt and B Armitage

winners2

Martin Holmes(SPECIFIRE) with Demi Lamp

1st M Holmes R Badenhorst B Armitage D Felt 101
2nd P Polydorou A Boardman R Hollenbach N Klopper 95
3rd S Young D Oliphant D Stopforth P Lewin 94

Competition Results

KWAZULU-NATAL GOLF UNION 2016 U/19 PRENTICE MEMORIAL RESULTS

Comment
Competition Results

Wednesday 6th April 2016 – 4 Ball Alliance

Comment
Wednesday 6th April 2016 – 4 Ball Alliance

Mens Competition Results

06-April-Winners

Butch Armitage, Gary Hazell, John Rich and Jason McCarthy.

 
1st Butch Armitage Gary Hazell John Rich Jason McCarthy 95
2nd Bobby Reddy Ray Suliman Jay Naidoo Bala Naidoo 92
3rd Rick Hardy Aaaron Mitchell Bruce Cruikshanks Anthony Williamson 91