Competition Results

Competition Results

Premier League

Comment

Mens Competition Results

Premier League

Premier side won 8 – 4 against DCC “2” at RDGC

Allerton side lost against Toti at Toti


Competition Results

Saturday 2nd April 2016 – Sanlam Cancer Challenge

Comment
Saturday 2nd April 2016 – Sanlam Cancer Challenge

Mens Competition Results

C Division
1st Paul Polydorou 44
2nd Dr Bala Naidoo 43
3rd Brian Breeds 41
B Division
1st Ryan Naidu 43
2nd Rudi Hollenbach 43
3rd Gator Reddy 43
A Division
1st Warren Maher 38
2nd Mike Seligmann 38
3rd Shadrack Matuku 38

Competition Results

EASTER DRAW

Comment

Women’s Competition Results

A huge thank you to those who sold tickets and to the members for supporting our efforts to raise funds towards the ladies interclub at Selbourne in October 2016.

WINNER – D BIBBY  (enjoy the chocolates)

LEAGUE

Good Luck to the League team in their match against MECC on Saturday 2nd April.

COMPETITION TUESDAY 5 APRIL – 4BBB STABLEFORD (DRAW).

Good wishes for a speedy recovery to Misty Gallocher. Hope to see you back on the fairways soon.


Competition Results

TUESDAY 29 MARCH 2016 – EASTER SHIELD MEDAL

Comment
TUESDAY 29 MARCH 2016 – EASTER SHIELD MEDAL

Women’s Competition Results

SPONSOR – IAN WYLES AUCTIONEERS

1st J van Niekerk 84-14=70
2nd L Johnson 89-18=71
3rd K Dunkley 86-15=71 oco
Nearest the Pin 14th P Mountain
2 clubs C Coetzer 2nd hole
G Speirs 6th & 12th holes

Competition Results

Saturday 26th March 2016 – Easter shield Individual Medal

Comment

Mens Competition Results

1st P Gengan 63
2nd K Pillay 66
3rd W Maher 66
4th D Bibby 66

Competition Results

Wednesday 30th March 2016 – Bonus Bogey

Comment
Wednesday 30th March 2016 – Bonus Bogey

Mens Competition Results

1st B Rickards D McCormack +14
2nd S Zuma S Mbambo +13
3rd A Simon L Gontier +11
4th M Mia Y Goga +11

Competition Results

Saturday 19th March 2016 – SPECIFIRE Club Alliance

Comment
Saturday 19th March 2016 – SPECIFIRE Club Alliance
1st W MAHER W MARLIN 48
2nd C KEMP Y DANKA 44
3rd S YOUNG J BARNES 44

Competition Results

Wednesday 16th March 2016 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Wednesday 16th March 2016 – 4 BBB Medal
1st A BOARDMAN N KLOPPER 60
2nd F MELLON R HENDERSON 63
3rd BJ SINGH B TAIT

Competition Results

Saturday 27 February 2016 – Coronation Cup – Individual Medal

Comment
Saturday 27 February 2016 – Coronation Cup – Individual Medal
1st M TINGLE 68
2nd P FORD 68
3rd P MAITIN 70