Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 9th September 2017 – SPECIFIRE CLUB ALLIANCE

Comment
Saturday 9th September 2017 – SPECIFIRE CLUB ALLIANCE

Mens Competition Results

1st I HUSSEY P LEWIN G WILLIAMS W LEWIN 94
2nd N BASDAW C GILSON P AARSEN B NAIDOO 93
3rd B PURCELL A STRANG B RICKARDS S MATUKU 93

Competition Results

Wednesday 6th September 2017 – 4 Ball Alliance

Comment

Mens Competition Results

1st C VAN NIEKERK D OXLEE T SCOTT D HOOPER 93
2nd L GONTIER J MCCARTHY F MELLON B ARMITAGE 91
3rd P TRIMBORNE I BENADE G SCHWEGMANN D BENADE 91

Competition Results

Saturday 2nd September 2017 – Monthly Mug

Comment
Saturday 2nd September 2017	– Monthly Mug

Mens Competition Results

C DIVISION
1st N HENSON 41
2nd G REDDY 42
3rd P GENGAN 45
B DIVISION
1st D BIBBY 70
2nd L GONTIER 69
BEST GROSS J MEYER 80
A DIVISION
1st S MAJOLA 68
2nd C GILSON 68
BEST GROSS S MAJOLA 71

Competition Results

Wednesday 30th August 2017 – Bonus Bogey

Comment
Wednesday 30th August 2017	– Bonus Bogey

Mens Competition Results

1st J MEYER F SABBATINI +12
2nd F MELLON J MCCARTHY +9
3rd J NAIDOO R SULIMAN +9

Competition Results

Saturday 26th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Saturday 26th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Mens Competition Results

1st R SULIMAN E ANSUR 57
2nd J MEYER J JARVIS 62
3rd S YOUNG G VAN DER SPUY 63
LYNTON BECKETT won the Senior Plate in the KZN Amateur played at Southbroom on Saturday 26th August 2017

Competition Results

Saturday 12th August 2017 – Club Alliance

Comment
Saturday 12th August 2017 – Club Alliance

MEN’S COMPETITION RESULTS

1st S CHETTY P GENGAN V KISTNASAMY M NAIDOO
2nd D FELT K DUNKLEY J BARNES N BERNSTEIN
3rd M OLIVIER B OLIVIER T SCOTT R SCOTT

Competition Results

Wednesday 9th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Wednesday 9th August 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

MEN’S COMPETITION RESULTS

1st F KEMPER A ORSMOND 62
2nd S GOVENDER P GENGAN 63
3rd L RAMJITH A SEWCHURRAN 64

Competition Results

Saturday 5th August 2017 – Monthly Mug

Comment
Saturday 5th  August 2017 – Monthly Mug

MEN’S COMPETITION RESULTS

C DIVISION
1st B BREEDS 40
2nd D NAIDOO 39
3rd P GENGAN 39
B DIVISION
1st F MELLON 80
2nd P MAITIN 70
BEST GROSS F MELLON 80
A DIVISION
1st P MAITIN 70
2nd M NAIDOO 71
BEST GROSS G VAN DER SPUY 75

Competition Results

Wednesday 2nd August 2017 – 4 Ball Alliance

Comment

MEN’S COMPETITION RESULTS

1st A STRANG B PURCELL B NAIDOO B REDDY 93
2nd J MEYER T FALKSON S ZAMA L GONTIER 93
3rd M SELIGMANN D BIBBY B RICKARDS F KEMPER 92

Competition Results

Saturday 22nd July 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

Comment
Saturday 22nd July 2017 – 4 BBB Medal

MEN’S COMPETITION RESULTS

1st R SOOBRAMONEY P FRANK 60
2nd V KISTNASAMY S KHADER 61
3rd S JERNER P GENGAN 61