Competition Results

Competition Results

The ladies competition Tuesday 2 October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

Comment
The ladies competition Tuesday 2 October – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

The ladies competition on Tuesday 2 October was a 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Liberty Liquors.

 

First Place

Misty Gallocher / Prem Govender – 40 points

Second Place

Bella Benade / Pat Jones – 38 points


Competition Results

Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Comment
Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Saturday 29 September – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Winners

Loll Ramjith / Nash Basdaw – Nett 65

Second Place

Mervin Naidoo / Sherwin Jerrier – Nett 65

Third Place

Alan Orsmond / Brett Geyer – Nett 67

Fourth Place

Clive Bernstein / David Simpson – Nett 67

Fifth Place

Yacob Gogo / Fazel Shaik – Nett 68

Sixth Place

Allan Strang / Basil Duke – Nett 68


Competition Results

Saturday 22 September – Individual Medal sponsored by RDGC.

Comment
Saturday 22 September – Individual Medal sponsored by RDGC.

Winners

First Place

Nash Basdaw – 73 nett

Second Place

Kevin Ramlall – 74 nett

Third Place

Barry Desai – 74 nett


Competition Results

19th September – Wardens Cartage – 4 BBB Stableford Competition

Comment
19th September – Wardens Cartage – 4 BBB Stableford Competition

Wardens Cartage – 4 BBB Stableford Competition

Winners

1st Patrick Mahlaba/Paseka Maitin 48

2nd Faisel Shak/Yacoob Goga 45

3rd Mike Colepepper/Wade Heath 45


Competition Results

Saturday 15 September – The Deryck Buckle Trophy 4 BBB Stableford – Sponsored By RDGC.

Comment
Saturday 15 September – The Deryck Buckle Trophy 4 BBB Stableford – Sponsored By RDGC.

The Deryck Buckle Trophy 4 BBB Stableford sponsored by RDGC.

Winners

Neville Bernstein / Ross Bray – 45 Points

Second Place

David Naidoo / Sadeak Khader – 44 Points

Third Place

Ryan Naidu / Kevin Ramlaal – 44 Points


Competition Results

Composite League Results

Comment
Composite League Results

Composite League

 

The Dirty Dozen (captained by Riaan Badenhorst) won their Composite League (RDGC / Athlone / Nomads)

The Royal Raptors (captained by Chris Banks) won their Composite League (RDGC / Durban Country Club / Cotswold Downs)


Competition Results

Wednesday 12 September – 4 BBB Medal sponsored – RDGC

Comment
Wednesday 12 September – 4 BBB Medal sponsored – RDGC

Winners

Nigel Henson / Chris Banks – Nett 62

Second Place

Ross Henderson / Alan Bailey – Nett 63

Third Place

AB Danka / Farouk Danka – Nett 65

Fourth Place

Brenda Olivier / Jane Claxton – Nett 65


Competition Results

Wednesday 5 September-Fourball Alliance – Sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance.

Comment

Winners

Peter Aarsen / Larry Rice / Nigel Henson / Roly Muller – 98 Points

Second Place

Sebastian Tereblanche / Barry Desai / Dave Benadie / Isabel Benadie – 93 Points

Third Place

Geoff White / Rudi Hollenbach / Stephen Brink / Dave Horner – 91 Points

Fourth Place

Frank Sabbatini / Barry Isaacs / Bob Rickards / Frans Kemper – 89 Points

Sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance.