Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 19th January 2019 – DAILY NEWS QUALIFIER – 4 Ball Betterball Stableford sponsored by RDGC

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 19th January 2019 –

DAILY NEWS QUALIFIER – 4 Ball Betterball Stableford sponsored by RDGC.

 
In 3rd position losing the count out on 42 points (No Prize)
Pierre Gengan & Selwyn Govender.
 
In 2nd position also losing the count out on 42 points Paul Polydorou & Gitesh Maharaj.
 
Winners & Winning the count out on 42 points
BRAD GRAYSON & JEAN CARRUTHERS
 
Nearest the Pin on the 12th – GARTH O’CONNOR.

Competition Results

Wednesday 16th January 2019 – ABSA – AUTOSURE 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by GORDON WOOD (ABSA) & DAVE HORNER (Auto Sure)

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 16th January 2019.

ABSA – AUTOSURE 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by GORDON WOOD (ABSA) & DAVE HORNER (Auto Sure).
 
In 4th position losing the count out on 86 points (no prize)
Rick Hardy Alan Bailey Louis Gontier Alan Simon.
 
In 4th position losing the count out on 86 points
Rob Steadman Joseph Kunene Pieter Aarsen Robbie Naidoo.
 
In 3rd position winning the count out on 86 points Gordon Wood Shakeel Suliman Gary Bishop Mike Jordan.
 
In 2nd position on 87 points Frans Kemper Chris van Niekerk Barry Isaacs Frank Sabbatini.
 
Winners on 88 points ROBBIE SEVEL GRAHAM SCHEWITZ KELVAN SCHEWITZ JOHAN MEYER.
 
Nearest the Pin on the 2nd – GRAEME INGGS.

Competition Results

Saturday 12th January 2019 -SPECIFIRE CLUB 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by MARTIN HOLMES.

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 12th January 2019:

SPECIFIRE CLUB 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by MARTIN HOLMES.

 

4th position 88 points
Mike Parsons, Linda Prudden, Isabel Benade, Dave Benade.

3rd position 88 points
Bill Purcell, Alan Strang, Dave Rossler, Alan Barnard.

2nd position 90 points
Vishnu Kistnasamy, Melvin Naidoo, Mervin Naidoo, Pierre Gengan.

Winners 93 points
BUTCH ARMITAGE, DES RODE, TONY BOUFFE, MIKE JORDAN.

Nearest the Pins : 2nd – TONY BOUFFE.
6th – ROANNE SCOTT.
12th – LINDA PRUDDEN.
14th – SHADRACK MATUKU.

Longest Drive 18th:
LADIES – GAIL SPEIRS
MEN – FARAAN KHADER.


Competition Results

Wednesday 09th January 2019 – WARDENS CARTAGE 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford sponsored by BALA NAIDOO.

Comment

Competition Results for Wednesday 09th January 2019.

WARDENS CARTAGE 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford sponsored by BALA NAIDOO.

 

In 6th position on 43 points
Julian Mann & Frank Sabbatini.
 
In 5th position losing the count out on 44 points
Dalton Bibby & Barry Isaacs.
 
In 4th position losing the count out on 44 points
Ross Henderson & Frank Mellon.
 
In 3rd position winning the count out on 44 points
Bala Naidoo & Bolton Misra.
 
In 2nd position losing the count out on 45 points
Tony Falkson & Johan Meyer.
 
Winners winning the count out on 45 points
WARREN MAHER & LYNTON BECKETT.
 
Nearest the Pins :
2nd – JEFF SIMPSON.
6th – BILL PURCELL.
12th – TIM KELL.
14th – BALA NAIDOO.
Longest Drive 18th – DAVE BARCLAY.

Competition Results

Ladies Competition Results for Tuesday the 8th of January – SWIFTAIR WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS sponsored – 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford

Comment

Ladies Competition Results for Tuesday the 8th of January –

SWIFTAIR WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS sponsored –

4 Ball Better Ball Stableford:

 
3rd
Kay Dunkley & Prem Govender
 
2nd on 41 points
Joey van Niekerk & Lynda Anderson
 
Winners on 47 points
LYNNE JOHNSON & JUDY van der VEEN

Competition Results

RASTUS KENNEDY MEMORIAL TROPHY Individual Medal

Comment

RESULTS of the RASTUS KENNEDY MEMORIAL TROPHY Individual Medal

3rd position losing the count out on 73 nett 
DAVE McCORMACK.

2nd position winning the count out on 73 nett 
MIKE BRADFIELD.

WINNER on 70 nett 
CEDRIC KUNENE.


Competition Results

Saturday 05th January 2019 – STEEL LAND JACOBS  Sponsored MONTHLY MUG.

Comment

Results for Saturday 05th January 2019.

STEEL LAND JACOBS 
Sponsored MONTHLY MUG.

C Division
3rd Position winning the count out on 32 points 
BILL PURCELL.

2nd Position losing the count out on 36 points 
ERIC THOMAS.

Winning the count out on 36 points 
DAVE McCORMACK.

B Division.
Losing the count out on 75 nett 
DAVE ROSSLER.

3rd Position winning the count out on 75 nett 
SAGAREN REDDY.

2nd position on 74 nett 
GEOFF HENEBREY.

Winner on 73 nett 
MIKE BRADFIELD.

Best Gross B Division on 83 
MIKE BRADFIELD.

A Division.
3rd position losing the count out on 73 nett 
JOHAN MEYER.

2nd position winning the count out on 73 nett 
NASH BASDAW.

The WINNER on 70 nett 
CEDRIC KUNENE.

Best Gross A Division on 71 
CEDRIC KUNENE.

Nearest the Pin on the 2nd 
FARAAN KHADER.


Competition Results

Wednesday 02nd January 2019 – RDGC Club Sponsored 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford Competition.

Comment

Results for Wednesday 02nd January 2019.

RDGC Club Sponsored 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford Competition.

On 42 points loosing the count out
Luke Mercouris & Peter Mercouris

3rd on 42 points winning the count out
John Barnes & Lynton Beckett.

2nd on 44 points
Mike Seligmann & Mike Parsons.

Winners on 47 points
BILL PURCELL & BOB RICKARDS

Nearest the Pin on the 12th
Johan Meyer

Well done everyone! 😄


Competition Results

Saturday 22nd December 2018-AVIS Van Rentals Christmas 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by DALTON BIBBY

Comment

Competition Results for Saturday 22nd December 2018.

AVIS Van Rentals Christmas 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by DALTON BIBBY

4th on 87 points
Pieter Aarsen – Bob Tait – Nuren – Ruben

3rd on a count out on 87 points
Eric Thomas – Warren Marlin – Garth O’Connor – Jeff Simpson

2nd winning the count out on 87 points
Retief van der Merwe – Bruce Oliphant – Les Orchard – Warren Maher

Winners on 91 points
Nash Basdaw – Lol Ramjith – Dave Hooper – Mike Olivier.

Nearest the Pin on the 2nd
Mike Olivier

Well played everyone!! 🏌🏽‍♂️🏌🏽‍♀️😊


Competition Results

Competition results: RDGC CLUB Sponsored 4 Ball Betterball Stableford

Comment

Competition results: 

RDGC CLUB Sponsored 4 Ball Betterball Stableford.

 

4th on 44 points        

John Barnes & Mike Lezar

3rd winning the count out on 44 points    

Nash Basdaw & Dave Hooper

2nd on 46 points    

Alan Orsmond & Howie Hutchinson

Winners on 51 points    

Don & Bruce Oliphant.

 

Nearest the Pin on the 12th    

Mike Seligmann.