Competition Results

Competition Results

Wednesday 21 November – 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by Merchant Factors (Ross Bray)

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 21 November – 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by Merchant Factors (Ross Bray).

Winners
Nash Basdaw / Dave Hooper / Mac Mia / Tim Scott – 89 Points

Second Place
Bobby Reddy / Jay Naidoo / Bala Naidoo / Bill Purcell – 85 Points

Third Place
Les Orchard / Bob Rickards / Peter Slack / Frans Kemper – 84 Points


Competition Results

Saturday 17 November – The Challenge Cup Individual Medal

Comment

Results for the competition on Saturday 17 November –
The Challenge Cup Individual Medal.

Winner
Paseka Maitin – Nett 70

Second Place
Peter Slack – Nett 71

Third Place
Vishnu Kistnasamy – Nett 72


Competition Results

Wednesday 14th November – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Wardens Cartage (Bala Naidoo)

Comment

Results for the competition on Wednesday 14th November – 4BBB Stableford sponsored by Wardens Cartage (Bala Naidoo).

Winners
Dave Benade / Isabella Benade – 47 points

Second Place
Yogan Chetty / Ron Bryer – 46 points

Third Place
Yacob Goga / Faizel Shaik – 45 points

Fourth Place
Rashid Mia / Faizel Shaik (pivot) – 44 points

Fifth Place
Rick Hardy / Alan Bailey – 43 points

Sixth Place
Alan Simon / Mike Seligmann – 43 points


Competition Results

Saturday 10 November – 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by Specifire (Martin Holmes)

Comment

Results for the competition on Saturday 10 November – 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by Specifire (Martin Holmes).

 
Winners
Suniel Mahadev / Jay Ramsunder / Faraan Khaader / Pierri Genghan – 86 points
 
 
Second Place
Dave Hooper / Alida Hooper / Basil Duke / Kerry Wood – 86 points
 
 
Third Place
Mike Parsons / Linda Falkson / Isabella Benade / Dave Benade – 86 points

Competition Results

Wednesday 7th November – 4 Ball Alliance Sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance

Comment

Results for Wednesday 7th November – 4 Ball Alliance Sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance

 
Winners
Alvin Matuku / Shadrack Matuku / Paseka Maitin / Matthew Bird – 81 points
 
2nd
Ian McIntosh / Andy Goodman / Barry Isaacs / Frank Sabbatini – 80 points
 
3rd
Allan Strang / Bill Purcell/ Babo Ansur / Bala Naidoo – 80 points
 

Competition Results

Saturday 3rd November – the Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug

Comment

Results for the competition on Saturday 3 November – the Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug. 

A Division
Winner – Sadeak Khader – Net 69
Second Place – Mike Seligmann – Net 73
Third Place – Steve Young – Net 73

B Division
Winner – Dave Oxlee – Net 71
Second Place – Geoff Henebrey – Net 72
Third Place – Melvin Naidoo – Net 74

C Division
Winner – Brendon Scott – 38 Points
Second Place – Don Duff – 36 Points
Third Place – Paul Polydorou – 32 Points


Competition Results

Wednesday 31st October – 4BBB Bonus Bogey sponsored by NMI.

Comment

Competition Results for Wednesday 31st October, the 4BBB Bonus Bogey sponsored by NMI.

Winners
Robbie Sevel / Johan Meyer – Plus 12

Second Place
Ron Bryer / Ian McIntosh – Plus 9

Third Place
Les Owen / Shadrack Matuku – Plus 8

Fourth Place
Vijen Singh / Ray Maharaj – Plus 8

Fifth Place
Frans Kemper / Mike Parsons – Plus 7


Competition Results

Saturday 27 October – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Comment

Results for Saturday 27 October – 4BBB Medal sponsored by Avis Van Rental (Dalton Bibby).

Winners

Cornel Ncgukana / Paseka Maitin – Net 61

Second Place

Themba Mvusi / Paseka Maitin (pivot) – Net 64

Third Place

Dave Hooper / Dave Oxlee – Net 65

Fourth Place

Barry Isaacs / Andy Goodman – Net 65

Fifth Place

Mike Lezar / Lynton Beckett – Net 65


Competition Results

Winners of the B Division Interclub

Comment

Proud to announce the winners of the B Division Interclub, played in Margate, Port Shepstone and Southbroom – 19 – 21 October 2018…..

Steve Young, Dean Stopforth and Gary van der Spuy!!!!!


Competition Results

Wednesday 24 October – 4 Ball Alliance – sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance

Comment

The scheduled competition on Wednesday 24 October was changed to a 4 Ball Alliance (sponsored by Autosure Mechanical Warranty and ABSA Vehicle Finance).

Winners
Mike Jordan / Geoff Whyte / Steven Brink / Alan Harworth – 90 points

Second Place
Rick Hardy / Alan Bailey / Bob Rickards / Alan Strong – 90 points

Third Place
Don Oliphant / Ross Henderson / Slade Mansfield / Warren Maher – 87 points

Fourth Place
Nash Basdaw / Dave Hooper / Tim Scott / Louis Gontier – 87 points