Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 20th April – Specifire Club Alliance

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 20th April – Specifire Club Alliance

 
1st Mike Bradfield, Frans Kemper, Gareth Jearey, Prem Gangian 86
 
2nd Louis Gontier, Frank Mellon, Jason McCarthy, Warren Maher 84
 
3rd Mike Olivier, Tim Scott, Roanne Scott, Brenda Olivier 82

Competition Results

Wednesday 17th April – Combined Points Stableford

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 17th April – Combined Points Stableford

 
1st Luke Mercouris & Peter Mercouris 73
 
2nd Robbie Naidoo & Mthokozi Ngcobo 72
 
3rd Dave & Isobel Benade 72

Competition Results

League results – Sunday 14th April 2019

Comment

League results – Sunday 14th April 2019 

 
Premier League RDGC vs Zululand @ RDGC:
RDGC 9 ½ Zululand 3 ½
 
Allerton League – RDGC vs Ethekwini @ Mt Edgecombe CC:
RDGC 7 Ethekwini 5

Competition Results

Saturday 13th April – Easter Shield Ind Medal

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 13th April – Easter Shield Ind Medal

 
1st – Mike Olivier 70 nett
 
2nd – Mpho Titus 71 nett
 
3rd – Mac Mia 71 nett
 
4th – Brandon Thomas 71 nett

Competition Results

Saturday 13th April 2019 – Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug

Comment

Competition results for Saturday 13th April 2019 – Steel Land Jacobs Monthly Mug

 
C Div,
1st – Mac Mia 38 pts
2nd – Tim Scott 34 pts
3rd – Don Duff 34 pts
 
B Div,
1st – Brandon Thomas 71 nett
2nd – Robbie Sevel 73 nett
3rd – Garth O Connor 74 nett
Best Gross Brandon Thomas 84
 
A Div,
1st – Mike Olivier 70 nett
2nd – Mpho Titus 71 nett
3rd – Faraan Khader 72 nett
Best Gross Steve Young 74
 

Competition Results

Wednesday 10th April 2019 – Total Wheel Rebuild 4 BBB Medal

Comment

Competition results for Wednesday 10th April 2019 – Total Wheel Rebuild 4 BBB Medal

 
1st
Wade Heath, Craig Hampson 63 nett
 
2nd
Brett Terblanche, Shadrack Matuku 65 nett
 
3rd
Brandon Thomas, Peter Aarson 66 nett

Competition Results

Wednesday 3rd April – Autosure Mechanical Warranty/ ABSA Vehicle Finance 4 Ball Alliance

Comment

Results for Wednesday 3rd April – Autosure Mechanical Warranty/ ABSA Vehicle Finance 4 Ball Alliance

1st 
Butch Armitage, Tony Bouffe, Jody Martin, Mike Jordan – 87 pts

2nd 
Kobus Lubbe, Ross Henderson, Alan Bailey, Warren Maher – 85 pts

3rd 
Peter Morgans, Roly Muller, Chris van Niekerk, Bob Rickards – 85 pts

 
 
 
 

Competition Results

30th March 2019 – RDGC sponsored 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford

Comment

Results for Saturday 30th March 2019 – RDGC sponsored 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford.

In 5th position on 43 points
Shaun Walker & Marlon De Gee

In 4th position losing the count out on 44 points
Ashwin Sewchurran & Bharat Desai

In 3rd position winning the count out on 44 points
Robby Sevel & Eric Thomas

In 2nd position on 46 points
Barry Isaacs & Andy Goodman

Winners on 47 points
GATOR REDDY & ROBBY NAIDOO

Nearest the Pin on the 6th
TIM SCOTT


Competition Results

Wednesday 27th March 2019 – MERCHANT FACTORS 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by ROSS BRAY

Comment

Results for Wednesday 27th March 2019 – MERCHANT FACTORS 4 Ball Alliance sponsored by ROSS BRAY.

 
In 3rd position losing the count out on 84 points.
Barry Isaacs, Andy Goodman, Lynton Beckett, Frank Sabbatini.
 
In 2nd position winning the count out on 84 points.
Les Willis, Mark Trepp, Trevor Thompson, Frank Mellon.
 
Winners on the Day with 87 points.
LES OWEN, FRANCIS PENNINGTON, BOB TAIT, BOB RICKARDS.
 
Nearest the Pin on the 12th
MATTHEW BIRD (Visitor)
 

Competition Results

Saturday 23rd March 2019 – AVIS VAN RENTALS 4 Ball Better Ball Medal sponsored by DALTON BIBBY

Comment
Results for Saturday 23rd March 2019 – AVIS VAN RENTALS 4 Ball Better Ball Medal sponsored by DALTON BIBBY.
 
In 6th position on a net 67.         
Faraan Khader  &  Sadeak Khader.
 
In 5th position losing the count out on a net 66.         
Kevin Ramlal  &  Vishnu Kistnasamy.
 
In 4th position winning the count out on a net 66.         
Warren Maher  &  Johan Meyer.
 
In 3rd position on a count out on a net 65.      
Mike Olivier  &  Howard Hutchinson.
 
In 2nd position winning the count out on a net 65.     
Danny McCrudden  &  Andy Goodman.
 
Winning the count out on a net 65.                             
NIGEL  HENSON  &  LARRY  RICE.
 
Nearest the Pin on the 12th         LENNIE  LIEBENBERG