Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 27 February 2021 – Clive Bernstein/Robbie Sevel sponsored Medal 2 & putting/12 Under

Comment
LADIES COMPETITION RESULTS
 
Saturday 27 February 2021 – Clive Bernstein/Robbie Sevel sponsored Medal 2 & putting/12 Under
 
3rd S. Broederlet 104 – 30 – 74
2nd K. Wood 87 – 14 – 73
Winner I. Benade 87 – 17 – 70

Competition Results

Saturday 27 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL MEDAL sponsored by Royal

Comment
 
On 64 losing the count out – Vishnu Kistnasamy & Ryan Naidu
4th place winning the count out on 64 – Faraan &Sadeak Khader
3rd place also winning the count out on 64 – Warren Lewin & Peter Lewin
2nd place on 63 – Bob Tait & Alan Simon
 
Winners, winning the count out on 63 – Rob Steadman & Lynton Beckett.

Competition Results

LADIES LEAGUE – Tuesday 23 February 2021

Comment

Win over UMHLALI  11 – 5


Competition Results

Wednesday 24 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL BONUS BOGEY sponsored by Royal

Comment
Competition Results
Wednesday 24 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL BONUS BOGEY sponsored by Royal
 
3rd place on +10: DonDuff &Tim Kell
2nd on +11 losing the count out: Mike Seligmann & Andy Goodman
Winners on +11: Roanne Scott & Dalton Bibby.

Competition Results

Ladies League – Saturday 20 February 2021

Comment
Ladies League – Saturday 20 February 2021
 
A win for Royal against Durban Country Club
 

Competition Results

2021 CORONATION CUP Individual Medal sponsored by Royal

Comment
Competition Results Saturday 20 February
2021 CORONATION CUP Individual Medal sponsored by Royal
 
4th place on a nett 69 Mac Mia
3rd place winning the count out on a nett 69 John Barnes
2nd on a nett 68 Kuven Nadrajah
Winners on a nett 63 Bradley Samuels
 

Competition Results

Tuesday 16 February 2021 – Medal 2 Putting Coronation Vase Qualifier – Sponsored by Clive Bernstein & Robbie Sevel

Comment
Ladies competition results
 
Tuesday 16 February 2021 – Medal 2 Putting Coronation Vase Qualifier – Sponsored by Clive Bernstein & Robbie Sevel
 
Silver 1st Isabella Benade 89 – 17 – 72
2nd Kay Dunkley 96 – 18 – 78
Bronze 1st Janis Nel 93 – 21 – 72
2nd Judy van der Veen 94 – 21 – 73

Competition Results

13 February – 4 Ball Club Alliance, Sponsor Dalton Bibby of Avis Van Rentals

Comment
Competition results Saturday 13 February – 4 Ball Club Alliance, Sponsor Dalton Bibby of Avis Van Rentals
 
3rd on 88 pts winning the count out Ramesh Rajpal, Pieter Aarsen, M.F.R. Khan & Ghost.
 
2nd on 89 pts Gregg Stott, Karen Stott, Sonya Hopcroft & Vaughn Boden.
 
Winners on 90 pts Raj Naidoo, Ryan Naidu, Sadeak Khader & Faraan Khader.

Competition Results

10 February – 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford

Comment
Competition Results 10 February – 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford
 
1st Gator Reddy & Barry Desai.46 pts
2nd Ashud Ansur & Mohamed Ebrahim 45 pts
3rd Basil Duke & Sabelo Majola 44 pts oco
 

Competition Results

Saturday 6 February – Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs

Comment
Competition results Saturday 6 February – Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs
 
A Div
1st Mike Olivier 79 – 7 – 72
2nd Ruben Coetzer 72 + 1 – 73
3rd John Barnes 75 – 1 – 74 oco from Steve Young 77 – 3 – 74
 
B Div
1st Jeff Simpson 81 – 11 – 70
2nd Geoff Henebrey 87 – 15 – 72
3rd Dalton Bibby 87 – 12 – 75
 
C Div
1st Allan Orsmond 37 pts
2nd Dave Simpson 35 pts
3rd Frank Sabbatini 33 pts
 
Best Gross A Div Ruben Coetzer 72
 
Mug of Mugs
Geoff Henebrey