Competition Results

Competition Results

Saturday 17 JULY 2021 – CLUB ALLIANCE

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 17 JULY 2021
CLUB ALLIANCE
Sponsor AVIS Van Rentals – DALTON BIBBY
 
3rd place
Garth O’Connor, Johan Meyer, Eric Thomas, M. DeMarigny – 90 points
 
2nd place
Gator Reddy, Brad Samuels, Loll Ramjith, Kuven Nadrajah – 92 points
 
1st place
DAVE & ISABELLA BENADE, BRENDON SCOTT, VICTOR GOVENDER – 98 points

Competition Results

Saturday 10 JULY 2021 – MONTHLY MUG sponsor TWR – ANDY GOODMAN

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 10 JULY 2021
MONTHLY MUG sponsor TWR – ANDY GOODMAN
 
“C” DIVISION
2nd place
Jay Naidoo 37 points
1st place
A. JUGNIET 40 points
 
“B” DIVISION
2nd place
Brett Walker 81 – 10 – 71 nett
1st place
DALE UNDERBOOM 80 – 12 – 68 nett
BEST GROSS “B” Division
DALE UNDERBOOM on 80
 
“A” DIVISION
2nd place
Mike Seligmann 76 – 6 – 70 nett
1st place
FRANS KEMPER 79 – 9 – 70 nett(winning the c/o)
BEST GROSS “A” Division
GEORGE van VUUREN on 68

Competition Results

Saturday 10 JULY 2021 – LADIES MEDAL 7 & Putting 12 Under

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 10 JULY 2021
LADIES MEDAL 7 & Putting 12 Under
Sponsor CLIVE BERNSTEIN & ROBBIE SEVEL
 
1st place
KAREN STOTT 89 – 17 – 72 (winning the c/o)
 
2nd place
MELISSA PALMER 93 – 21 – 72
 
3rd place
KAY DUNKLEY 86 – 12 – 74

Competition Results

Ladies July Fixtures

Comment


Competition Results

Mens July Fixtures

Comment


Competition Results

Saturday 03 JULY 2021 – MENS VODACOM DURBAN JULY COMBINED POINTS STABLEFORD

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 03 JULY 2021
MENS VODACOM DURBAN JULY COMBINED POINTS STABLEFORD
Sponsored by ROYAL
 
3rd place
SHADRACK MATUKU & V. RAJAH (winning c/o) on 72 points
 
2nd place
ISABELLA BENADE & BOB RICKARDS on 73 points
 
1st place
ROANNE SCOTT & LYNTON BECKETT on 76 points
 
 

Competition Results

Saturday 03 JULY 2021 – LADIES 4 BALL BETTER BALL MEDAL

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 03 JULY 2021
LADIES 4 BALL BETTER BALL MEDAL
 
WINNERS
MISTY OLIPHANT & JOEY van NIEKERK on a nett 60

Competition Results

Wednesday 23rd JUNE 2021 – MENS INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – CENTENARY CUP A, B, C Divisions

Comment
Competition
 
Wednesday 23rd JUNE 2021
MENS INDIVIDUAL MEDAL
CENTENARY CUP A, B, C Divisions
Sponsored by ROYAL
 
“C” Division
3rd place ASH SEWCHURRAN on a net 71 (winning the c/o)
2nd place ROB STEADMAN on a net 70
in 1st place PETER LEWIN on a net 69
 
“B” Division
3rd place CLIVE BERNSTEIN on a net 69
2nd place BRADLEY SAMUELS on a net 69 (winning the c/o)
1st place GRAEME WILLIAMS on a net 67

Competition Results

Tuesday 22nd JUNE 2021 – LADIES LEAGUE

Comment
Competition Results
 
Tuesday 22nd JUNE 2021
LADIES LEAGUE
Sponsored by Alida & Dave Hooper from Liberty Liquors
 
Well done on an excellent win against KLOOF CC

Competition Results

Saturday 19 JUNE 2021 – TWR MONTHLY MUG

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 19 JUNE 2021
TWR MONTHLY MUG
Sponsored by ANDY GOODMAN
 
“C” DIVISION
2nd place IAN OGLESBY on 37 points
1st place DAVID NAIDOO on 38 points
 
“B” DIVISION
2nd place LES ORCHARD 71 nett
1st place DALE LINDERBOOM 70 nett
Best Gross KENNY PILLAY on 82 (c/o LES ORCHARD)
 
“A” DIVISION
2nd place GRAEME FORBES on 70 nett
1st place MERVIN NAIDOO on 68 nett
Best Gross SABELO MAJOLA on 70