Competition Results

Competition Results

KZN Championship Bronze Division

Comment
A Royal Winner
 
Judy Van Der Veen recently played in the KZN Championship, Bronze Division, in Pietermaritzburg, qualifying for the Matchplay round, which she won on the last hole. Nail biting stuff.
 
 
 
We are very proud of her! 🙂

Competition Results

Saturday 20 March 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL MEDAL sponsored by ROYAL

Comment
Losing the count out on 66 points
BRADLEY SAMUELS and CONNOR THOMAS
 
4th place on 66 points winning the count out
RUBEN COETZER and GRAEME FORBES
 
3rd place losing the count out on 65 points
RON BRYER and SIYABONGA DUBE
 
2nd place winning the count out on 65 points
JOHN BARNES and GARY van der SPUY
 
WINNERS on 61 points
BARRY ISAACS and LENNIE LIEBENBURG

Competition Results

Saturday 20 March 2021 – MEDAL 3 and Putting 12 Under

Comment
Ladies Competition Results
 
Saturday 20 March 2021 – MEDAL 3 and Putting 12 Under
Sponsored by CLIVE BERNSTEIN & ROBBIE SEVEL
 
1st KERRY WOOD 85 – 14 – 71
2nd MELISSA SAVIO 97 – 23 – 74

Competition Results

AVIS 4 BALL CLUB ALLIANCE – sponsored by Dalton Bibby of AVIS Van Rentals

Comment

Competition Results
Saturday 13 March 2021
AVIS 4 BALL CLUB ALLIANCE – sponsored by Dalton Bibby of AVIS Van Rentals

4th place on 84 points on a count out
SUNIL MAHADEV, MELVIN NAIDOO, SADEAK KHADER, DAVID NAIDOO

3rd place on 84 points on a count out
ROY THOMPSON, WARREN MAHER, TREVOR THOMPSON, LES WILLIS

2nd place on 85 points
KEITH PALMER, PAUL POLYDOROU, BRADLEY SAMUELS, MELISSA PALMER

Winners on 86 points
HAYDEN STONE. BRAD GRAYSON, GATOR REDDY, JOHN CARRUTHERS.


Competition Results

Saturday 6 March 2021 MONTHLY MUG sponsored by Andy Goodman of TWR

Comment
Competition Results
 
Saturday 6 March 2021
MONTHLY MUG sponsored by Andy Goodman of TWR
 
“C” Division
3rd place on 42 points oco ALAN SIMON
2nd place on 42 points BRENDON SCOTT
Winner on 43 points LOL RAMJITH
 
“B” Division
3rd place oco on a nett 70 – PHILIP FRANK
2nd place on a nett 70 – GATOR REDDY
Winner on a nett 68 – BRETT WALKER
Best Gross “B” Division – BRETT WALKER 79
 
“A” Division
SADEAK KHADER (no prize) nett 69
3rd place oco on nett 69 – KEVIN RAMLAL
2nd place on a nett 69 – WARREN HUNTER
Winner on a nett 68 – DAVE HOOPER
Best Gross “A” Division SADEAK KHADER 69
 
 

Competition Results

Wednesday 03 March 2021 – 4 BALL ALLIANCE sponsored by Dave Horner of AUTOSURE.

Comment
Competition Results
Wednesday 03 March 2021 – 4 BALL ALLIANCE sponsored by Dave Horner of AUTOSURE.
 
3rd place on 87 points
Butch Armitage, Wade Heath, Steve Young, John Barnes
 
2nd place on 88 points
Dave Fisher, Dave Benade, Isabella Benade, Pivot
 
Winners on 88 points
Kenny Knock, Siyabonga Dube, Sabelo Majola, Ron Bryer

Competition Results

Saturday 27 February 2021 – Clive Bernstein/Robbie Sevel sponsored Medal 2 & putting/12 Under

Comment
LADIES COMPETITION RESULTS
 
Saturday 27 February 2021 – Clive Bernstein/Robbie Sevel sponsored Medal 2 & putting/12 Under
 
3rd S. Broederlet 104 – 30 – 74
2nd K. Wood 87 – 14 – 73
Winner I. Benade 87 – 17 – 70

Competition Results

Saturday 27 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL MEDAL sponsored by Royal

Comment
 
On 64 losing the count out – Vishnu Kistnasamy & Ryan Naidu
4th place winning the count out on 64 – Faraan &Sadeak Khader
3rd place also winning the count out on 64 – Warren Lewin & Peter Lewin
2nd place on 63 – Bob Tait & Alan Simon
 
Winners, winning the count out on 63 – Rob Steadman & Lynton Beckett.

Competition Results

LADIES LEAGUE – Tuesday 23 February 2021

Comment

Win over UMHLALI  11 – 5


Competition Results

Wednesday 24 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL BONUS BOGEY sponsored by Royal

Comment
Competition Results
Wednesday 24 February 2021 – 4 BALL BETTER BALL BONUS BOGEY sponsored by Royal
 
3rd place on +10: DonDuff &Tim Kell
2nd on +11 losing the count out: Mike Seligmann & Andy Goodman
Winners on +11: Roanne Scott & Dalton Bibby.