Competition Results

Competition Results

Ladies League – Saturday 20 February 2021

Comment
Ladies League – Saturday 20 February 2021
 
A win for Royal against Durban Country Club
 

Competition Results

2021 CORONATION CUP Individual Medal sponsored by Royal

Comment
Competition Results Saturday 20 February
2021 CORONATION CUP Individual Medal sponsored by Royal
 
4th place on a nett 69 Mac Mia
3rd place winning the count out on a nett 69 John Barnes
2nd on a nett 68 Kuven Nadrajah
Winners on a nett 63 Bradley Samuels
 

Competition Results

Tuesday 16 February 2021 – Medal 2 Putting Coronation Vase Qualifier – Sponsored by Clive Bernstein & Robbie Sevel

Comment
Ladies competition results
 
Tuesday 16 February 2021 – Medal 2 Putting Coronation Vase Qualifier – Sponsored by Clive Bernstein & Robbie Sevel
 
Silver 1st Isabella Benade 89 – 17 – 72
2nd Kay Dunkley 96 – 18 – 78
Bronze 1st Janis Nel 93 – 21 – 72
2nd Judy van der Veen 94 – 21 – 73

Competition Results

13 February – 4 Ball Club Alliance, Sponsor Dalton Bibby of Avis Van Rentals

Comment
Competition results Saturday 13 February – 4 Ball Club Alliance, Sponsor Dalton Bibby of Avis Van Rentals
 
3rd on 88 pts winning the count out Ramesh Rajpal, Pieter Aarsen, M.F.R. Khan & Ghost.
 
2nd on 89 pts Gregg Stott, Karen Stott, Sonya Hopcroft & Vaughn Boden.
 
Winners on 90 pts Raj Naidoo, Ryan Naidu, Sadeak Khader & Faraan Khader.

Competition Results

10 February – 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford

Comment
Competition Results 10 February – 4 Ball Better Ball Stableford
 
1st Gator Reddy & Barry Desai.46 pts
2nd Ashud Ansur & Mohamed Ebrahim 45 pts
3rd Basil Duke & Sabelo Majola 44 pts oco
 

Competition Results

Saturday 6 February – Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs

Comment
Competition results Saturday 6 February – Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs
 
A Div
1st Mike Olivier 79 – 7 – 72
2nd Ruben Coetzer 72 + 1 – 73
3rd John Barnes 75 – 1 – 74 oco from Steve Young 77 – 3 – 74
 
B Div
1st Jeff Simpson 81 – 11 – 70
2nd Geoff Henebrey 87 – 15 – 72
3rd Dalton Bibby 87 – 12 – 75
 
C Div
1st Allan Orsmond 37 pts
2nd Dave Simpson 35 pts
3rd Frank Sabbatini 33 pts
 
Best Gross A Div Ruben Coetzer 72
 
Mug of Mugs
Geoff Henebrey

Competition Results

Saturday 30 January – Better Ball Stableford – Daily News Qualifier

Comment
Men’s Competition Results Saturday 30 January – Better Ball Stableford – Daily News Qualifier (Number of Players 114)
 
1st Ollie Dhliwayo & Willem Deysel with 45 pts
2nd P. Frank & P. Edries with 44 pts
3rd Faraan & Sadeak Khader with 43 pts on count-out
4th Paul Polydorou & Keith Palmer

Competition Results

Saturday 30 January – Medal 1 & Putting Sponsor Clive Bernstein and Robbie Sevel

Comment

Ladies Competition Results Saturday 30 January – Medal 1 & Putting Sponsor Clive Bernstein and Robbie Sevel

1st K. Stott 93 – 19 = 74
2nd S. Hopcroft 89 – 14 = 75 and
3rd J.Nel 99 – 20 = 79


Competition Results

Competition Results for Saturday 23 January

Comment
Men’s Competition Results for Saturday 23 January
 
 
1st S Zama, D Bibby 72 PTS
2nd P Franig, G Edries 70PTS
3rd B Rickards, W Maher 64 PTS
4th M Seligmann, L Orchard 64 PTS

Competition Results

Saturday 23 January – 3 Ball Alliance Liberty Liquor

Comment

Ladies Competition Results for Saturday 23 January – 3 Ball Alliance Liberty Liquor

1st J Nel M Savio S Broedelet 83 PTS
2nd K van der Veen K Dunkley J Oxlee 78 PTS